-
-
GREEK SPECIALS
-
Gyros Chicken Portion
16.00Tender slices of marinated chicken gyros, slowly roasted on the vertical spit and served with hand-cut fries, pita bread, tzatziki, fresh tomatoes, red onions, and a traditional Greek salad.
-
Gyros Pork Portion
15.00Traditional Greek pork gyros, seasoned with Mediterranean herbs and roasted to perfection. Served with hand-cut fries, pita bread, tzatziki, fresh tomatoes, red onions, and Greek salad.
-
Traditional Moussaka
13.90One of Greece's most beloved dishes. Layers of slow-cooked minced beef, sliced eggplant, potatoes, and rich bechamel sauce, baked until golden brown.
-
Traditional Pastitsio
12.90Greek-style baked pasta layered with seasoned minced beef and topped with creamy bechamel sauce, baked to a golden finish.
-
Vegetarian Moussaka
12.50A delicious meat-free version of the Greek classic, featuring layers of roasted eggplant, potatoes, and creamy bechamel sauce.
-
Parea Lamb Special
21.00Slow-cooked lamb shoulder marinated with rosemary, garlic, lemon, and local herbs, served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables.
-
Lamb Chops
16.00Premium lamb chops grilled over charcoal and served with roasted potatoes, seasonal vegetables, and a fresh herb dressing.
-
Beef Stifado
18.90Traditional Greek beef stew slowly braised with pearl onions, tomatoes, red wine, and aromatic spices until tender and full of flavor.
-
Mix Grill Platter For 2
40.00A generous selection of grilled chicken souvlaki, pork souvlaki, lamb chops, kebab, sausage, and grilled vegetables, served with pita bread, tzatziki, and lemon.
-
-
-
GREEK DESSERTS
-
Galaktoboureko
9.00A classic Greek dessert made with crispy layers of golden phyllo pastry filled with creamy semolina custard and finished with fragrant syrup.
-
Portokalopita
11.00Traditional Greek orange cake made with shredded phyllo pastry, infused with fresh orange syrup and served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.
-
-
-
BRUNCH
UNTIL 13:00
-
Fruit salad
12.00 -
Yogurt
9.50Fresh berries/fresh mint/honey
-
Omelette of your choice
10.50Cheese / Ham / Turkey / Mushroom / Bacon / Onion
-
Smoked Salmon croissant
11.50Cream cheese infused with lime & dill/pickled cucumber/fresh arugula
-
Avocando egg toast
9.50Cream avocando/fried eggs/fresh arugula
-
Traditional Strapatsada
11.00Scrambled eggs with fresh tomatoes, feta, olive oil, and fresh herbs
Served with toasted bread
-
'PAREAS' COMBO
Snack of your choice + cold beer
-
Cheese and Pickled Sandwich
9.50Cheddar/pickled cucumber/mayo
-
BLT Sandwich
9.00Bacon/lettuce/tomato
-
Brioche Tuna
11.50Tuna/mayo/onion/pickled cucumber
-
-
-
SNACKS
All dishes served with French fries (Available until 16:00)
-
Chicken Club Sandwich
14.50Toasted bread / grilled chicken fillet / crispy bacon / lettuce / tomato / cheddar / mayonnaise
-
Classic smashed Cheeseburger
12.50Smashed Beef patty/ cheddar/ tomato/ lettuce/ ketchup/ mustard
-
Halloumi wrap
9.50Halloumi/tomato/ cream avocado/ lettuce/pickled cucumber
-
Special Pizza
13.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms, peppers, olives
-
Pizza Margherita
10.50Classic tomato sauce, mozzarella, fresh basil
-
Handmade chicken bites with fried potatoes
12.50
-
DESSERTS
-
Pancakes
9.00With fresh berries and maple syrup
-
French Toast with Sugar & Cinnamon
10.00Classic French toast sprinkled with sugar and cinnamon
-
-
-
BREAD SELECTION
-
Traditional Greek Bread & Rhodian Pita
3.00Served with black olive paste
per person
-
SEA SIDE BEGINNINGS
-
House-Made Dips Selection
11.50Tzatziki,Spicy Feta Dip,hummus
-
French fries
5.50Add grated feta + 2.5
-
Grilled smoked eggplant
9.00Fresh herbs / feta
-
Grilled halloumi
10.50Tomato / balsamic glaze / fresh oregano
-
Cheese fritters
7.50 -
Seafood pastry bites
9.50Cream cheese / seafood / dill
-
Sauteed mushrooms
8.50Fresh herbs / garlic / balsamic
-
Zucchini fritters
9.50(Traditional keftedes with zucchini and carrots)
Served with grated feta and fresh mint
-
SALADS
-
Traditional Greek Salad
10.50Tomato / cucumber / peppers / onion / feta / capers
Add smoked eggplant + 4 -
Mixed green salad with sun-dried tomatoes
9.50Tender leafy greens / sun-dried tomato / spring onion / dill
-
Dakos
9.50Cretan barley rusk / feta / fresh tomato / capers / olive oil
-
Rocket & Parmesan
13.00Fresh rocket / parmesan flakes / balsamic vinegar & cream
-
Salmon salad with citrus dressing
14.50Iceberg / fresh rocket / cucumber / marinated salmon / salmon brioche
-
PASTA & RICE
-
Shrimp orzo
22.50Homemade tomato sauce / shrimp bisque
-
Linguine shellfish
25.00Homemade tomato sauce / shellfish stock
(Shrimp / scallops / mussels / calamari) -
Seafood rice with saffron
18.50(Shrimp / scallops / mussels / calamari)
-
MEAT
Served with a choice of French fries, grilled vegetables, or green salad
-
Pork chop
18.00 -
Beef steak
23.50Prime rib
-
Homemade grilled beef patties
12.50 -
Chicken fillet or Souvlaki Chicken
14.00Served with creamy mushroom sauce
-
-
-
FRESH SHELLFISH
-
Steamed mussels
16.00Fresh herbs / ouzo
-
Clams
18.000.5 kg
-
Oysters
7.00per piece
-
SEAFOOD
Sharing plates
-
Sea bass carpaccio
17.50 -
Marinated octopus in vinegar
15.50 -
Shrimp saganaki
14.50Fresh tomato / feta / fresh herbs
-
Fried calamari
14.50 -
Grilled sardines with lemon & olive oil
11.50Served with finely chopped vegetables & herbs
-
Grilled octopus
20.50 -
Shrimp with mustard sauce
14.506 pieces
-
Grilled scallops with citrus sauce
16.504 pieces
-
Stuffed Fresh Calamari
0.00Tomato/green pepper/feta cheese/garlic/fresh mint
-
FRESH FISH
-
Fresh fish of the day
75.00Ask us for availability
Price per kilo -
Fresh red mullet
65.00Price per kilo
-
Fresh Mullus barbatus
55.00Price per kilo
-
Fresh atherina
10.50Small fried fish
-
Lobster
90.00Ask us for availability
Price per kilo
-
DESSERTS (DINNER)
-
Scoop of ice cream
5.00 -
Walnut cake
9.00Served with ice cream
-
Greek yogurt with honey & walnuts
9.50 -
Selection of homemade syrup desserts
11.50(Baklava, Kataifi)
-
Chocolate pie
12.50Served with ice cream
-
-
-
SALADS
-
Greek Salad
-
Green Salad
-
Macaroni Salad
with fresh vegetables
-
SIDES
-
Oven-Roasted Potatoes
-
French Fries
-
Briam
-
Grilled Vegetables
-
Grilled Haloumi
-
-
-
STARTERS
-
Pita Bread
-
Tzatziki
-
Hummus
-
Spicy cheese
-
MAIN
-
Mousaka
-
Oven-Roasted Chicken
-
Pork Souvlaki
-
Fish Fillet
with tomato sauce and capers
-
PLEASE INFORM OUR STAFF OF ANY ALLERGIES
-
-
WHITE
-
Prisma
5.00 / 16.00dry | Zacharias winery * Peloponnese roditis-moschofilero
180ml / 750ml
-
Omicron
6.00 / 18.00semi sweet | Zacharias winery * Peloponnese roditis-moschofilero
180ml / 750ml
-
Kleftis (the wine thief)
26.10dry | Efrosini winery *Heraklion - Crete assyrtiko-malvasia aromatica
750 ml
-
Apoktima
31.00dry | Matamis winery *Thessaloniki sauvignon blanc 100%
750 ml
-
Orivatis Blue
6.00 / 24.00dry | Akriotou microwinery *Thiva chardonnay-assyrtiko
180ml / 750ml
-
Xira Edafi
33.00dry | Katselis winery * Thiva sauvignon blanc-assyrtiko
750 ml
-
Ampeloeis
36.00dry | Ampeloeis winery * Kavala malagouzia 100%
750 ml
-
Kouloura
68.00dry | Karamolegos winery * Santorini assyrtiko 100% from Santorini
750 ml
-
ROSE
-
Prisma
5.00 / 16.00dry | Zacharias winery * Peloponnese cabernet sauvignon- agiorgitiko
180ml / 750ml
-
Diva
6.00 / 20.00semi sweet | selected wine syrah-grenache rouge
180ml / 750ml
-
Evais
7.00 / 29.00dry | Loudas winery * Diava Kalabakas xinomavro-moschato
180ml / 750ml
-
Orivatis mountaineer
32.00of-dry | Akriotou microwinery *Thiva Cabernet franc- syrah
750ml
-
-
-
RED
-
Prisma
5.00 / 16.00dry | Zacharias winery * Peloponnese Agiorgitiko
180ml / 750ml
-
Omikron
6.00 / 18.00semi sweet | Zacharias winery * Peloponnese Agiorgitiko
180ml / 750ml
-
Mikri evgeniki
32.00efrosini winery *kreta liatiko 100 %
750ml
-
Ampeloeis Silver
10.00 / 36.00dry | Ampeloeis winery * Kavala cabernet sauvignon- merlot
180ml / 750ml
-
CHAMPAGNE & SPARKLING
-
Prosecco
7.00 / 26.00extra dry | * Italy Glera 100%
180ml / 750ml
-
Rosato By Elena Raptis
8.00 / 31.00semisparkling-semi sweet | Raptis boutique winery *Nemea agiorgitiko
180ml / 750ml
-
Moet & Chandon Imperial
130.00brut | Champagne *France
750ml
-
PLEASE INFORM OUR STAFF OF ANY ALLERGIES
-
-
WATER
-
Still Water
2.001l
-
Sparkling Water
2.50700ml
-
COFFEE & TEA
-
Freddo Espresso
3.50 -
Freddo Cappuccino
4.00 -
Frappe
3.00 -
Greek Coffee
4.00 -
Espresso
2.50 -
Cappuccino
3.00 -
Americano
3.00 -
Filter Coffee
2.00 -
Hot Tea
2.50 -
Hot Chocolate
3.00
-
COLD BEVERAGES
-
Soft Drinks
4.00330ml
-
Monster Energy
5.00 -
Juices
4.00Apple, Orange, Peach, 8 fruits, Cranberry, Sourcherry, Pineapple
-
Fresh Orange Juice
5.00 -
Smoothies
5.00Strawberry Delight, Acai Kick, Passion Storm
-
MILKSHAKE
-
Vanilla
5.00 -
Chocolate
5.00 -
Strawberry
5.00 -
Ice Creams per scoop
3.00Vanilla, Chocolate, Mango, Sorbet Strawberry
-
COCKTAILS
-
Mediterranean Spritz
10.00Mastiha liqueur, sparkling wine, grapefruit, soda, fresh basil & cucumber. Light, aromatic and made for sunny afternoons.
-
Pefkos Sunset
10.00Rum, blood orange, pineapple, passionfruit & lime. Tropical, vibrant and full of sunset colour.
-
Salted Fig Margarita
12.00Tequila, dry Axia Mastiha Spirit, fig puree, orange liqueur. Sweet and salty with a Mediterranean twist.
-
Rosemary Paloma
10.00Tequila, lime, agave & grapefruit soda with rosemary. Bright, zesty and perfectly balanced.
-
Honey It's cocktail Thyme
12.00Greek pink gin, honey, lime, thyme. Herbal, refreshing and softly citrus-forward.
-
Berry Cooler
12.00Vodka, mixed red berries, lemon, mint & tonic. Fresh, fruity and easy drinking.
-
Parea Colada
10.00White rum, coconut puree, pineapple, lime & sea salt. Creamy, smooth and seaside-ready.
-
Citrus Blossom
10.00Dry white vermouth, orange, lemon & soda. Light, crisp and ideal before dinner.
-
-
-
CIDERS
-
Milokleftis
5.00Forbidden Apple | Bloody Cherry | Tropical Crush
330ml -
Koppaberg
5.00Mix Fruit | Strawberry Lime
330ml
-
BOTTLED BEER
-
Corona
6.00330ml
-
Becks
4.50275ml
-
Heineken
4.50330ml
-
Peroni
5.50330ml
-
Stella Artois
5.50330ml
-
Stella Artois Zero
5.00330ml
-
Corona Zero
6.00330ml
-
Guinness
5.00440ml
-
DRAUGHT BEER
-
Mythos
3.50 / 4.80330ml | 500ml
-
Zythos
3.30 / 4.50300ml | 500ml
-
Kopparberg
4.80Strawberry, Lime, Mix Fruit
330ml
-
PAREA PITCHERS
Together is Better (Served in pitchers for sharing)
19.00 (2 people) | 36.00 (4 people) -
Aperitivo Time
Sparkling wine, Happy Mataroa gin & tonic with fresh citrus. Clean, refreshing and made to gather around.
-
Garden Fizz
Aperol, cucumber, ginger & soda. Bright, gently bitter and refreshing.
-
Seaside Sangria
Rhodian honey wine, seasonal fruits & a touch of Metaxa. Fruity, smooth and full of island character.
-
Boho Punch
Rhodian rose honey wine, elderflower, berries & citrus. Fresh, floral and made for long afternoons.
-
NON ALCOHOLIC
-
Zero Spritz
7.00Freixenet o%, grapefruit, honey, cucumber & basil. Light, sparkling and beautifully refreshing.
-
Sunset Cooler
7.00Pineapple, passionfruit, blood orange, lime & soda. Tropical, colourful and full of flavour.
-
Berry Sparkler
7.00Fresh berries, lemon, mint, cucumber & soda. Crisp, fruity and naturally refreshing.
-
Honey Lemonade
7.00Fresh lemon, honey & seasonal fruit topped with soda. Simple, bright and authentically local.
-
PLEASE INFORM OUR STAFF OF ANY ALLERGIES

